UFC Fight Night 235 play-by-play and live results (4 p.m. ET)


7608533448e19b9ef60142ad74823b90

LAS VEGAS – UFC Fight Night 235 takes place Saturday, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 4 p.m. ET (1 p.m. PT). UFC Fight Night 235 (ESPN+) takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas.

In the main event, Roman Dolidze (12-2 MMA, 6-2 UFC) takes on Nassourdine Imavov (12-4 MMA, 4-2 UFC) at middleweight. In the co-feature, Drew Dober (27-12 MMA, 13-8 UFC) meets Renato Moicano (17-5-1 MMA, 9-5 UFC) at lightweight.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 4 p.m. ET for the prelims and 7 p.m. ET for the main card on ESPN+. You also can get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Ken Hathaway (@1khathaway ) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Thomas Petersen vs. Jamal Pogues

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Petersen (8-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Pogues (10-4 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Marquel Mederos vs. Landon Quinones

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Mederos (8-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Quinones (7-2-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Luana Carolina vs. Julija Stoliarenko

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Carolina (9-4 MMA, 4-3 UFC), Stoliarenko (11-7-1 MMA, 2-5 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Blake Bilder vs. Jung Gyeong Lee

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Bilder (8-1-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Lee (10-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Themba Gorimbo vs. Pete Rodriguez

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Gorimbo (11-4 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Rodriguez (5-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Charles Johnson vs. Azat Maksum

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Johnson (13-6 MMA, 2-4 UFC), Maksum (17-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Diana Belbita vs. Molly McCann

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Belbita (15-8 MMA, 2-4 UFC), McCann (13-6 MMA, 6-5 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Charlie Radtke vs. Gilbert Urbina

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Radtke (8-3 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Urbina (7-2 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Aliaskhab Khizriev vs. Makhmud Muradov

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Khizriev (14-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Muradov (26-8 MMA, 4-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Viviane Araujo vs. Natalia Silva

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Araujo (12-5 MMA, 6-4 UFC), Silva (16-5-1 MMA, 4-0 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Randy Brown vs. Muslim Salikhov

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Brown (17-5 MMA, 11-5 UFC), Salikhov (19-4 MMA, 6-3 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Drew Dober vs. Renato Moicano

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Dober (27-12 MMA, 13-8 UFC), Moicano (17-5-1 MMA, 9-5 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Roman Dolidze vs. Nassourdine Imavov

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Dolidze (12-2 MMA, 6-2 UFC), Imavov (12-4 MMA, 4-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Story originally appeared on MMA Junkie





Source link

About The Author

Scroll to Top